Spring VW/Audi Show & Go 17

Show Car Results

Sunday – April 26, 2015

 

Congratulations to all of the Show winners at our Spring VW/Audi Show & Go. Thanks to everyone for attending our event!

 

Best of Show – Air Cooled

Doug Arnao                                         ’62 Bug

Best Engine – Air Cooled

Joaquim Inacio                                   ’73 Dune Buggy

Best Interior – Air Cooled

June & Jim Ure                                   ’70 Beetle Convertible

Best Paint – Air Cooled

John Kowalik                                       ’71 Super Beetle

Best Interior – Water Cooled

Chubs                                                    ’06 Passat

Best Paint – Water Cooled

Aaron                                                     ’04 R32

Best Club – Rico & Freddy Alas

Volks Nation

Up to ’57 Stock

1.     Vagel                               ’57 Beetle

2.     Delfin DeJesus             ’56 Beetle

’58 to ’67 Stock

1.     Angel Rodriguez          ’67 Beetle

2.     Felipe Fernandez        ’65 Beetle

3.     Joe Medina                   ’66 Beetle

’58 to ’67 Modified

1.     Jose Gonzalez              ’64 Beetle

2.     Armando Rebelo         ’67 Beetle

3.     J. Joto                              ’63 Beetle

’68 & Up Stock

1.     Jeffrey Miller                ’73 Beetle

2.     Donald Morijette, Jr.               ’70 Beetle

3.     Victor Rodriguez          ’71 Beetle

’68 & Up Modified

1.     Wilson Rodriguez        ’72 Beetle

2.     Ozzy                                 ’68 Beetle

3.     Pedro Jeijo                    ’68 Beetle

Super Beetle Stock

1.     John Konalik                  ’71 Super Beetle

2.     Emma Elliott                  ’71 Super Beetle

3.     R. Perez                          ’75 Super Beetle

Super Beetle Modified

1.     Glen Mangum              ’71 Super Beetle

2.     Heidi Rippert                 ’74 Beetle

Bug Vert. Modified

1.     June & James Ure       ’70 Beetle Vert

2.     James Middleton        ’62 Beetle Vert

3.     Eliot Cuevas                   ’60 Beetle Vert

Ghia Vert Stock

1.     Bob Maillard                  Ghia Vert

Ghia Modified

1.     Karen Chew                  ’69 Ghia Vert

Thing

1.     Mike DeCarlo                ’73 Thing

2.     #506                                 ’74 Thing

Dune Buggy & Sand Rail

1.     Joaquim Inacio             ’73 Dune Buggy

2.     Paul Silva                        ’69 Dune Buggy

3.     Paul Pereira                   ’61 Dune Buggy

Type 2 Up to ’67 – All

1.     Doug Arnaio                  ’62 Bug

2.     Julio Santos                   ’66 Bug

Kit Car/Special Interest

1.     Jorge Santos

2.     Scott Palmucci

Vanagon/Eurovan/Transporter

1.     Ron Rocco

New Beetle

1.     Mario Gagliardi            ’12 Beetle

2.     Jensen Mercado         ’98 Beetle

3.     Glenn Swanson           ’00 Beetle

Water Cooled Stock All

1.     Nicholas Fareri

2.     Helder Felicio

3.     Jamed Pagliocoa

Convertible All

1.     Maloree Mills

2.     Shawn Lindleman

3.     Rich Pfirrmann

Scirocco

1.     Ryan Lilly

Corrado

1.     Axel Veloso

2.     Chris Mario

Mk1 Modified

1.     Kyle Freeman               ‘84

2.     Scott Wild                       ‘79

3.     Kamil Grotkowski        ‘84

Mk2 Golf Modified

1.     Bern Pisarcih                

2.     Benison Po

3.     Rafael Felicio

Mk3 Golf Modified

1.     Paul Rogers                   ‘98

2.     David Ramos                 ‘96

3.     Ryan Counterman      ‘97

Mk4 Golf Modified

1.     Don Reifenstahl          

2.     Steven Hernandez

3.     Dejan Perduloski

Mk5 Golf/GTI/Rabbit Modified

1.     Matt Scafiddi                ‘07

2.     Valerie                             ‘08

3.     Deyse Abreo                 ‘08

Mk6 Golf/GTI/R Modified

1.     David Hoffman             ‘10

2.     Danielle Sullivan          ‘12

3.     Nick Kalinowski            ‘13

Mk7 Golf/GTI/R Modified

1.     Gregory Cramer          ‘15

2.     John Aras                       ‘15

3.     L. Kennedy                    ‘15

Passat/CC All

1.     Chubs                              ‘06

2.     Jacek Iwinski                 ’01        

3.     Thomas Krock               ‘10

Jetta Mk2 Modified

1.     Freddie Saez

2.     Emilio Ramos

3.     Steven Dunlop

Jetta Mk3 Modified

1.     Jason Willey

2.     Eddie Gaffin

3.     Dylan Spooner

Jetta Mk4 Modified

1.     Alex Pappas

2.     Kyle Smith

3.     Stavros Grammtikopouls

Jetta Mk5 Modified

1.     Tom Britt                        ‘10

2.     Jose                                  ‘10

3.     Mike Hazard                  ‘08

Jetta Mk6 Modified

1.     Carlton Ramcharran   ‘12

2.     David Schweinberg    ‘13

3.     Matt Witalis                   ‘14

Mk2 Super Modified

1.     Kyle Kocsis

2.     Audi Mike

Mk3 Super Modified

1.     George Pontiac            ‘97

Mk4 Super Modified

1.     Aaron                               ’04 R32

2.     Fabio Nisco                    ‘00

3.     Carl Huebrer                 ’03 Jetta

Mk5/Mk6 Super Modified

1.     Hector Masso               ’07 GTI

2.     Stanley Kowalski         ’13 Golf R

Audi Modified

1.     Chris Figueiredo

2.     Lukasz Grotkowski

3.     Tim Warchol

Audi S/RS

1.     Steve Florio

2.     Anthony Woodard

3.     Zhar Robertson

Audi TT

1.     Miguel Cruz

2.     Chrissy Fagnano

Heavy Hitter

1.     Louie Fattorusso

2.     Philip Mark

3.     August Culbert